ECA

2017 Premier's New South Wales Export Awards Winners

National Award Categories
Agribusiness  Next Instruments
Business Services  Argyle Hotel Management Group 
Creative Industries
Blowfish Studios 
Digital Technologies
Soprano Design
E-Commerce       aussieBum
Education & Training
International College of Management Sydney
Environmental Solutions
Nanosonics
Health & Biotechnology
Flavourtech
Minerals, Energy & Related Services
Viper Wire Rope Lubricator
Regional Exporter Riverina Oils & BioEnergy
Cochlear Large Advanced Manufacturer
Small Business 
Fin Design + Effects 

2017 Premier's NSW Exporter of the Year: Soprano Design

NSW State categories
NSW Asian Exporter Award
Glimlife Australia  
NSW Innovation in Export Award  Freelancer.com 
NSW Export Scholarship Award
Lively Linseed Products 
NSW Emerging Exporter Award                Australian Institute of Company Directors  
Western Sydney Exporter Award  PPC Moulding Services 
NSW Defence Industries Award ATS 
NSW International Development Award  Rainman Technology 
NSW Women in International Business Award  Jane Lu, Showpo 
NSW Export Champion Award  David Mumford, RBK Nutraceuticals

2016 Premier's New South Wales Export Awards

Premier of New South Wales Exporter of the Year in 2016 and Health & Biotechnology Winner: Blackmores



Agribusiness Award: SalDoce Fine Foods



Minerals, Energy & Related Services Award: Consep



Creative Industries Award: Big Bang Sound Design 

 

Education and Training Award: UOW Enterprises

 

Environmental Solutions Award: Calix Limited



E-Commerce Award: Freelancer.com



Digital Technologies Award: Soprano Design



Regional Exporter Award: Cool Off/Dried and True



Business Services Award: Incat Crowther



Small Business Award: Blowfish Studios



Manufacturing Award: G&M Cosmetics



New South Wales Export Awards Previous Winners

2013 Premier's NSW Export Award winners

National Award Categories
Agribusiness Atron Enterprises
Infrastructure and Construction Lend Lease
Creative Industries Animal Logic
Education and Training University of Wollongong
Environmental Solutions TTG Transportation Technology
Information and Communication Technology LeadBolt
Manufacturing RØDE Microphones
Health & Biotechnology Sirtex Medical
Minerals & Energy Hedweld Group of Companies
Business Services Creative Instore Solutions
Regional Bega Cheese
Small Business SWA Water Australia

2013 Premier's NSW Exporter of the Year: Animal Logic

NSW State Categories
NSW Asian Exporter Homart Pharmaceuticals
NSW Export Scholarship Theatre of Rhythm and Dance
NSW Emerging Exporter L & M Designs
NSW Innovation in Export Ansarada
Western Sydney Exporter MicroPace
Hunter/ Central Coast Exporter QIQ Communications
Illawarra Exporter Rambor

2012 Premier's NSW Export Awards winners

The Premier’s NSW Export Awards 2012 showcased some of the state’s best exporters in front of an audience of over seven hundred guests and the Guest of Honour the Hon Barry O’ Farrell, Premier of NSW.  Last year’s awards showcased some truly innovative companies, particularly from the manufacturing sector.  Taking out the highly prestigious overall award, the 2012 Premier’s NSW Exporter of the Year was Western Sydney based manufacturer of recording equipment Rode Microphones.

National Award Categories
Agribusiness Award Atron Enterprises
Arts & Entertainment Award Animal Logic
Education & Training Award Australian Institute of Professional Education
Emerging Exporter Award Nanosonics
Information and Communication Technology Award Nuix
Highly Commended Integrated Research
Large Advanced Manufacturer Award RØDE Microphones
Highly Commended Redback Boot
Large Services Award Servcorp
Minerals and Energy Award Xstrata Coal NSW
Regional Exporter Award SunRice
Small Business Award Ensitech
Highly Commended Turbosmart
Small to Medium Manufacturer Award Hedweld Group of Companies
Highly Commended Creative Instore Solutions
Small to Medium Services Award LeadBolt
NSW EXPORTER OF THE YEAR RØDE Microphones

 

NSW State Categories
NSW Asian Exporter United World Enterprises
NSW Young Exporter Jai Townsend from WE Smith Engineering & Sam Riley from Ansarada
NSW Export Scholarship Stratatel
NSW Export Scholarship Byron Bay Cookie Company
NSW Sustainable Exporter Industrial Engineering Technology
Highly Commended MI Associates
NSW Innovation in Export OEM Technology Solutions
NSW Innovation in Export Ramsay Health Care
Western Sydney Exporter TNA Australia
Highly Commended Romar Engineering
Hunter/ Central Coast Exporter Sanitarium Health and Wellness
Illawarra Exporter Alminco

 

2009

National Award Categories
SMARTS Group Holdings Premier's NSW Exporter of the Year
MSM Milling Regional Exporter
Netbased Software  Small Business
Nuix Emerging Exporter
The University of Western Sydney Education & Training
Petrol Records International Arts, Entertainment & Design
Namoi Cotton Co-operative Agribusiness
aussieBum Small To Medium Manufacturer
Servcorp Large Services
ResMed Large Advanced Manufacturer
PLN Lawyers Small to Medium Services
Gujarat NRE Minerals Minerals & Energy
SMARTS Group Holdings Information & Communication Technology

 

NSW State Categories
Matthew Taylor NSW Young Exporter of the Year
Gloria Jean's Coffees International NSW Western Sydney Exporter
Nordiko Quarantine Systems NSW Innovation in Export
Atron Enterprises NSW Asian Exporter
Haltech Engine Management System NSW Export Scholorship
Jodie Fried -Bholu Pty Ltd  
Garrick Harvison-Yarraman Estate 
NSW Young Exporters of the Year

 

2008

National Award Categories
Appen  Premier's NSW Exporter of the Year
Bega Cheese  Regional Exporter
Haltech Engine Management Systems  Small Business
Hot Rocks International  Emerging Exporter
International College of Management, Sydney           Education & Training
Laservision  Arts, Entertainment & Design
Ozepulse  Agribusiness
Seawind Catamarans  Small To Medium Manufacturer
Servcorp  Large Services
Sydney Attractions Group  Sports, Events & Tourism
Sykes Pumps  Large Advanced Manufacturer
Waterman AHW  Small to Medium Services
Xstrata Coal   Minerals & Energy
Appen  Information & Communication Technology

NSW State Award Category Winners 2008 

 
Matthew McKenzie  NSW Young Exporter
Vasquez Collars & K9 equipment
Fox Mining & Engineering
Alpine Berry Farm  
 NSW Export Scholarships
Dywidag Systems International  NSW Asian Exporter
Ignite Corp  NSW Innovation in Export
   

2007

National Award Categories
Cochlear  Premier's NSW Exporter of the Year
De Bortoli Wines  Regional Exporter
The Fire Company  Small Business
Unistraw International  Emerging Exporter
Macquarie University                                              Education & Training
Laservision  Arts, Entertainment & Design
Namoi Cotton Co-operative  Agribusiness
Corbett Research  Small To Medium Manufacturer
Macquarie Bank  Large Services
BridgeClimb  Sports, Events & Tourism
Cochlear  Large Advanced Manufacturer
Xstrata Coal   Minerals & Energy
Bravura Solutions  Information & Communication Technology

 

NSW State Categories
Bradken NSW Asian Exporter
Stephane Thomas - The Fire Company  NSW Young Exporter
Gloria Jean’s Coffees International  Western Sydney Exporter
3 Dog Camping Hot Rock Dining International  NSW Export Scholorships

2006

National Award Categories
Byron Bay Cookie Company  Regional Exporter
Bellata Gold  Small to Micro Business
Gloria Jean's Coffees International  Emerging Exporter
International College of Management                       Education & Training
Laservision  Arts, Entertainment & Design
Mulwarra Export  Agribusiness
aussieBum  Small To Medium Manufacturer
Macquarie Bank  Large Services
   Sports, Events & Tourism
   Large Advanced Manufacturer
   Minerals & Energy
Appen  Information & Communication Technology
Join Us Join Us Become A Member

Dee-Ann Prather, Down Under Enterprises International
NSW Women in Global Business Award winner
Member of the ECA

Become a Member
IP Australia- 1st of May onwards

What's coming up!

eca
x
x