ECA News

2011 Premier's NSW Export Awards- Finalists announced

Liam Dilley - Tuesday, June 09, 2015

Congratulations to the 2011 Premier's NSW Export Awards finalists

Good exporting is all about developing a profit from your export sales and good profitability flows from having a sound sustainable export business. The 2011 finalists in the Premier’s NSW Export Awards have been judged accordingly and with a sound marketing strategy, innovation and good business practices, the finalists have taken on the world and won. Many have faced strong competition, a difficult business environment and a rising dollar and have successfully emerged as a finalist in the NSW Export Awards. The Australian Institute of Export and principle awards partner, NSW Trade & Investment congratulates all the finalists and wishes them well at the awards celebration on 20th October at Le Montage in Lilyfield.        

NSW Asian Exporter Award

  • Australian Winesongs Group         
  • GMP Pharmaceuticals
  • MSM Milling
  • Proudex Australia

NSW Innovation in Export Award

  • Australian Pictorials
  • eMite
  • EverX
  • LeadBolt
  • Servcorp

NSW Export Scholarship

  • EverX
  • Harlette Luxury Lingerie
  • miniOrganics
  • OWC Watch Company

NSW Young Exporter of the Year

  • Amjad Khanche
  • Jai Townsend
  • Joanne Papanikitas
  • Prithivi Pradeep

NSW Sustainable Exporter of the Year Award

  • Atron Enterprises
  • Barefoot Power
  • Parnell Pharmaceuticals
  • Solar Dryers Australia

NSW Western Sydney Exporter of the Year

  • Concord International Trading
  • Cordina Chicken Farms
  • Ensitech
  • Gloria Jean’s Coffees International
  • Mercane

AGRIBUSINESS AWARD

  • Aviagen Australia
  • Estate Wine Distributors
  • McWilliam’s Wines Group
  • United World Enterprises
  • Westend Estate Wines

ARTS AND ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

  • CAPITOL Productions
  • Darkroom Door
  • Laservision
  • Norwest Productions
  • Petrol Electric

EDUCATION AND TRAINING AWARD

  • AIPE
  • Bridge Blue
  • ICON Business Group
  • TAFE NSW - Northern Sydney Institute
  • The International College of Management, Sydney

EMERGING EXPORTER AWARD

  • Bathtub Productions
  • Bounce Foods
  • Effective Advertising Solutions
  • Health Projects International (HPI)
  • STAR Water Solutions

INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY AWARD

  • Appen Butler Hill
  • Atlassian Corporation
  • Bravura Solutions
  • Viocorp International

LARGE ADVANCED MANUFACTURER AWARD

  • Dywidag Systems International Pty Ltd (DSI)
  • Finisar Australia
  • Sanitarium Health & Wellness Company
  • TNA Australia

LARGE SERVICES AWARD

  • Blackmores
  • GBST Holdings
  • Macquarie Group
  • The Trust Company

MINERALS AND ENERGY AWARD

  • Flip Screen Australia
  • GeoCheck
  • Pactel International
  • Rambor

SMALL TO MEDIUM MANUFACTURER AWARD

  • Hedweld Group of Companies
  • PCT Global
  • Pinetown Precision Engineering (Australia)
  • Stop Dreaming Technology
  • W.E. Smith Engineering

SMALL BUSINESS AWARD

  • Dermatest
  • Powerdown Australia
  • QiQ Communication
  • The Itti Bitti Nappy Co
  • TTG Transportation Technology

SMALL TO MEDIUM SERVICES AWARD

  • Ansarada
  • Generation Alliance
  • Ideas International
  • PLN Lawyers
  • Zing Communications

REGIONAL EXPORTER AWARD

  • Aquation
  • Banlaw
  • Leatherite
  • QMASTOR Limited
  • TuffRock

 

Comments

Become A Member

Do you require an EMDG consultant to assist with your EMDG export grant application